Staff

Mrs. L. Taylor
Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding

Mrs K. Morgan
Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding

Mrs J. Briggs
Assistant Headteacher, Year 2, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Team Leaders

Mrs G Moretti

Mrs G Moretti

Birth 4 Years Leader

Mrs E Flynn

Mrs E Flynn

Upper KS2 Leader, SEND Leader Year 6

Miss S Robinson

Miss S Robinson

Early Years Team Leader

Mrs W Hook

Mrs W Hook

Team Leader (Bailey's Butterflies), Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs E Patrick

Mrs E Patrick

KS1 Leader, SEND Leader Year 1

Miss R Proudman Brown

Miss R Proudman Brown

Deputy Team Leader, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Close

Mrs L Close

Lower KS2 Leader Year 3 Teacher

Miss J Cole

Miss J Cole

Assistant Team Leader

Teachers

Mrs G Moretti

Mrs G Moretti

Nursery Teacher

Miss C Hope

Miss C Hope

Nursery Teacher

Miss S Robinson

Miss S Robinson

Reception Teacher

Mr R Laws

Mr R Laws

Reception Teacher

Miss S Graydon

Miss S Graydon

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs E Patrick

Mrs E Patrick

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs J Briggs

Mrs J Briggs

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs V Nixon

Mrs V Nixon

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs L Close

Mrs L Close

Year 3 Teacher

Miss H Weir

Miss H Weir

Year 3 Teacher

Miss R Gallon

Miss R Gallon

Year 4 Teacher

Miss L Alexander

Miss L Alexander

Year 4 Teacher

Miss L Jamieson

Miss L Jamieson

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs M Rowland

Mrs M Rowland

Year 5 Teacher

Miss K Rayson

Miss K Rayson

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs E Flynn

Mrs E Flynn

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs R O'Connor

Mrs R O'Connor

PT Year 2 Teacher

Mrs A Rutherford

Mrs A Rutherford

Maternity Leave

Mrs C Allen

Mrs C Allen

Maternity Leave

Teaching Support Staff

Miss C Jordan

Miss C Jordan

Mrs J Munro

Mrs J Munro

Miss M Giles

Miss M Giles

Mrs K Crawford

Mrs K Crawford

Miss G Sprott

Miss G Sprott

Mrs C Gardiner

Mrs C Gardiner

Miss S Herbert

Miss S Herbert

Miss K Gilchrist

Miss K Gilchrist

Mrs C Marshall

Mrs C Marshall

Mrs K Killen

Mrs K Killen

Miss J Dawson

Miss J Dawson

Mrs E Surtees

Mrs E Surtees

Miss J Chowdhury

Miss J Chowdhury

Miss T Charters

Miss T Charters

Bailey’s Butterflies Staff

Miss R Brown

Miss R Brown

Miss J Cole

Miss J Cole

Miss R Smith

Miss R Smith

Miss M Brown

Miss M Brown

Miss B Morgan

Miss B Morgan

Miss L Beedham

Miss L Beedham

Miss M Featherstone

Miss M Featherstone

Miss R Illingworth

Miss R Illingworth

Miss E Howey

Miss E Howey

Miss C Shaw

Miss C Shaw

Miss A Crawford

Miss A Crawford

Miss P Szendi

Miss P Szendi

Office Staff

Mrs E Knighton

Mrs E Knighton

School Business Manager

Mrs A Wiszniewski

Mrs A Wiszniewski

School Secretary

Mrs A Meenaghan

Mrs A Meenaghan

School Secretary

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs T Newton Fife

Mrs T Newton Fife

Mrs M Marshall

Mrs M Marshall

Miss M Giles

Miss M Giles

Miss J Dawson

Miss J Dawson

Mrs Killen

Mrs Killen

Miss C Jordan

Miss C Jordan

Mrs E Surtees

Mrs E Surtees

Miss C Shaw

Miss C Shaw

Miss Amers

Miss Amers

Kitchen and midday supervision staff

Mrs M Donnelly

Mrs M Donnelly

Cook

Mrs J Burns

Mrs J Burns

Mrs H Green

Mrs H Green

Mrs S Ormston

Mrs S Ormston

Mrs B Miller

Mrs B Miller

Mrs S Cruikshank

Mrs S Cruikshank

Mrs J Austin

Mrs J Austin

Housekeepers

Mrs Charters

Mrs Charters

Mrs Rowe

Mrs Rowe

Miss Amers

Miss Amers

Mrs A Moffatt

Mrs A Moffatt

Miss T Newton-Fife

Miss T Newton-Fife

Mrs D Robinson

Mrs D Robinson